25% off your 5th cleaning · Request a Quote
ALGI Cleaning Services — professional house cleaning in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Serving Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC

Professional House Cleaning in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC

ALGI Cleaning Services delivers professional residential cleaning across Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC — one trusted crew for your entire property.

Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Mon–Fri 8am–7pm
(778) 751-2993
6
Services
5
Towns Served
Mon–Fri 8am–7pm
Hours
100%
Written Estimates
What We Offer

Our Services

Residential cleaning — one trusted crew across Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC.

Regular Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
$45 Fernie · $55 Sparwood & Elkford

Regular Cleaning

Come home to spotless, every time

Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly cleaning for homes and small businesses that stay ready without you lifting a finger.

Learn More
Deep Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
$50 Fernie · $60 Sparwood

Deep Cleaning

A true top-to-bottom reset

A thorough, detail-level clean that goes beyond routine upkeep — inside appliances, baseboards, behind furniture.

Learn More
Carpet Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Get an Estimate

Carpet Cleaning

Lift dirt, stains and allergens from your carpets

Professional carpet cleaning that extracts embedded dirt, spots and allergens from high-traffic areas, stairs and bedrooms.

Learn More
Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Get an Estimate

Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning

Empty, spotless, ready to hand over

Deep cleaning for the day the keys change hands — a top-to-bottom clean of an empty home or unit, inside cabinets and all surfaces.

Learn More
Airbnb / Vacation Rental Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Get an Estimate

Airbnb / Vacation Rental Cleaning

Five-star ready between every guest

Reliable turnover cleaning for short-term and vacation rentals — spotless between every guest, linens refreshed and essentials staged.

Learn More
Post-Construction Cleaning — professional cleaning service in Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC
Get an Estimate

Post-Construction Cleaning

From job-site to move-in ready

Detailed clean-up after a renovation or build — construction dust, debris and residue cleared from every surface.

Learn More
Cleaning Rates

Simple, Location-Based Pricing

Clear starting rates for our most popular cleaning visits. Every job gets a written estimate before we begin.

Most Popular

Regular Cleaning

Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits

Fernie$45
Sparwood & Elkford$55

Based on a standard recurring visit. Final quote depends on home size and condition.

Seasonal & Baseline Reset

Deep Cleaning

Top-to-bottom detail clean

Fernie$50
Sparwood$60

One-time reset pricing. Larger homes or heavy build-up may adjust the rate.

Carpet cleaning, move-in/move-out, Airbnb turnovers and post-construction cleaning are priced by the job. Request a quote for an exact figure.

Our Commitment

Why Choose ALGI Cleaning Services

Residential cleaning done right the first time — one trusted crew, every visit, every space.

Detailed, Not Rushed

We clean to a room-by-room checklist and hit the details most people miss — baseboards, high-touch points, corners — not just the surfaces that show.

Reliable Scheduling

We're open Mon–Fri 8am–7pm and work around your week — so your home or workplace is ready when you need it.

Honest Pricing

Written estimates with no surprises — the price is agreed before any work begins.

Residential Variety

Homes, rentals and short-term stays — one trusted crew for every residential space, so you're not juggling separate services.

Locally Owned

ALGI Cleaning Services is owned by Sara Georgina Mora — proudly serving Fernie & the Elk Valley, BC.

Respect for Your Space

Trustworthy crews, careful around your equipment and belongings, and everything left exactly as we found it — minus the dirt.

Google Reviews
5.0 / 5.0

Trusted for House Cleaning in Fernie & the Elk Valley

Real Google reviews from homeowners and vacation rental hosts across Fernie, Sparwood, Hosmer, Cokato and Alpine Trails — see why neighbours trust ALGI Cleaning Services.

Coverage Area

Areas We Serve

Serving Fernie, Sparwood, Hosmer, Cokato and Alpine Trails — and the surrounding Elk Valley, BC.

Active Elk Valley Coverage Zone

Daily Cleaning Dispatches across the Elk Valley

Our professional cleaning teams travel throughout the Elk River corridor from Alpine Trails and Fernie to Sparwood and Hosmer. We supply all gear, eco-safe products, and insurance coverage.

Fernie
Mon–Fri available
Sparwood
Mon–Fri available
Hosmer
Mon–Fri available
Cokato
Mon–Fri available
Alpine Trails
Mon–Fri available
Need a quote for your specific address?
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about working with ALGI Cleaning Services.